Civil Engineering - Estimating and Costing - Discussion

Discussion :: Estimating and Costing - Section 1 (Q.No.11)

11. 

Pick up the correct statement in case of water supply.

[A]. Pipes laid in trenches and pipes fixed to walls are measured separately
[B]. Cutting through walls and floors are included with the item
[C]. Pipes are classified according to their sizes and quality
[D]. In laying pipes, the method of jointing and fixing is specifically specified
[E]. All the above.

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question.

As Suraj Kumar said: (Nov 14, 2017)  
Please description this question.

Rafeek said: (Jul 17, 2020)  
During water supply all the above things mainly depends upon numbers of joint placed into the pipe during lying, fitting operations.

Classification of pipe depends upon their size and quality.

Post your comments here:

Name *:

Email   : (optional)

» Your comments will be displayed only after manual approval.