Civil Engineering - Building Construction - Discussion

Discussion Forum : Building Construction - Section 1 (Q.No. 2)
2.
Queen closer may be placed
in header course
in stretcher course
in header course next to first brick
in stretcher course next to first brick
in any position.
Answer: Option
Explanation:
No answer description is available. Let's discuss.
Discussion:
22 comments Page 3 of 3.

Saurabh agarwal said:   1 decade ago
The brick which is cutted in such a manner that it's length remains same but it's width becomes half.

Inbanesan said:   1 decade ago
What is shape of queen closer?


Post your comments here:

Your comments will be displayed after verification.