Electronics and Communication Engineering - Microwave Communication - Discussion

Discussion Forum : Microwave Communication - Section 6 (Q.No. 47)
47.
The AM, PM, and TV broadcast frequencies are
of the same order as microwave range
much lower than microwave range
much higher than microwave range
either (a) or (c)
Answer: Option
Explanation:
No answer description is available. Let's discuss.
Discussion:
Be the first person to comment on this question !

Post your comments here:

Your comments will be displayed after verification.