Verbal Ability - Closet Test

Each year Middle class Indian children ...(1)... hundred of crores of rupees in pocket money and ...(2)... a heavy burden parental ...(3)... like adults, these kids have ...(4)... connected with budgeting and saving money. unfortunately, basic money ...(5)... is ...(6)... taught in schools. At home, very few parents ...(7)... money matters with their children. Kids who ...(8)... about money ...(9)... have been found to be way ahead of their peers. Indeed, learning to ...(10)... with money properly fosters discipline, good work habits and self respect.
1. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. spend
B. steal
C. save
D. give
E. invest

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

2. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. move
B. take
C. risk
D. put
E. lift

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

3. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. promises
B. payments
C. demands
D. attitudes
E. incomes

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

4. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. expenses
B. experience
C. problems
D. guidance
E. necessities

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

5. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. availability
B. inflation
C. economics
D. problem
E. management

Answer: Option E

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

6. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. carefully
B. rarely
C. generally
D. always
E. thoroughly

Answer: Option B

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

7. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. discuss
B. understand
C. teach
D. reveal
E. advise

Answer: Option A

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

8. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. quarrel
B. ask
C. learn
D. waste
E. spend

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

9. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. slowly
B. early
C. timely
D. lately
E. regularly

Answer: Option C

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

10. 

(solve as per the direction given above)

A. decide
B. earn
C. control
D. deal
E. pay

Answer: Option D

Explanation:

No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.